2010 - 700c Draft Lite

FRAME Urban Single Speed Design, Hi-Ten, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts, All Sizes Can Barspin
FORK Hi-Ten Straight Leg w/ Fender Mounts
HEADSET Tange 1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARS SE 1.5" Riser Bar
STEM SE Aloy, 0 Degree Drop
GRIPS SE racing Wing Grip
BRAKE LEVER Radius 2 Finger Alloy, F & R
BRAKE(S) Radius Alloy Caliper F & R
SEAT SE Classic
SEAT POST SE Alloy Straight Post 27.2mm
CRANKSET 3-pc Alloy, Euro Cartridge BB, 42T
CHAIN KMC Z410
PEDAL FPD Resin w/ Alloy Cage
RIM Alex DC25, Double Wall, 36H, Stainless Spokes
FRONT HUB SE High Flange Alloy, 36H, Nutted
REAR HUB SE High Flange Fixed/Free Alloy, 36H, Nutted, 16T Freewheel & 15T Fixed Cog
TIRES Kenda Kwest 700 x 28C
EXTRAS Front & Rear Fender Mounts, Removable SE Brake Cable Clips, SE Plastic Grip End Caps
COLORS Midnight Black, Bad Blue, Punk Pink
PEGS
GYRO
NOTE*Red indicates updated spec from 2009
WEIGHT25.7 lbs (56cm)
SIZES47cm49cm52cm54cm56cm58cm61cm
ACTUAL TOP TUBE LENGTH 530539546555560563570
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE 540545547556561565572
HEAD TUBE ANGLE 72°72°72°72°72°72°72°
SEAT TUBE ANGLE 74°74°74°74°74°74°74°
CHAINSTAYS 410410410410410410410
BB HEIGHT 282282282282282282282
WHEELBASE 9939989981008101310181026
FORK RAKE 45454545454545
HEADTUBE 909095115135155185
STANDOVER 736745762781800819848
WEIGHT 27lbs
Like It Then Share It: