2010 - 700c Draft

FRAME Urban Single Speed Design, Hi-Ten, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts, All Sizes Can Barspin
FORK Hi-Ten Straight Leg w/ Fender Mounts
HEADSET Tange 1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARS SE Drop Bar
STEM SE, 10 Degree Drop
GRIPS SE Logo Cushion Wrap Foam
BRAKE LEVER Radius, 2 Finger Alloy, F & R
BRAKE(S) Radius Alloy Caliper F & R
SEAT SE Classic
SEAT POST SE Straight Post 27.2mm
CRANKSET 3-pc Steel, Euro Cartridge BB, 42T
CHAIN KMC Z410
PEDAL FPD Resin w/ Alloy Cage
RIM Alex DC25, Double Wall, 36H, Stainless Spokes
FRONT HUB SE 36H, Nutted
REAR HUB SE Single Speed 36H, Nutted, w/ 16T Freewheel
TIRES Kenda Kwest 700 x 28C
EXTRAS Front & Rear Fender Mounts, SE Plastic Grip End Caps
COLORS Dirty Gold, Cool White
PEGS
GYRO
NOTE*Red indicates updated spec from 2009
WEIGHT27.4 lbs (56cm)
SIZES47cm49cm52cm54cm56cm58cm61cm
ACTUAL TOP TUBE LENGTH 530539546555560563570
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE 540545547556561565572
HEAD TUBE ANGLE 72°72°72°72°72°72°72°
SEAT TUBE ANGLE 74°74°74°74°74°74°74°
CHAINSTAYS 410410410410410410410
BB HEIGHT 282282282282282282282
WHEELBASE 9939989981008101310181026
FORK RAKE 45454545454545
HEADTUBE 909095115135155185
STANDOVER 736745762781800819848
WEIGHT TBD
Like It Then Share It: