2010 - 700C Lager

FRAME Urban Single Speed Design, 100% Cr-Mo, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts, All Sizes Can Barspin
FORK Cr-Mo Straight Leg w/ Fender Mounts
HEADSET Tange Alloy DX4, 1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARS Alloy Bullhorn, 400mm Wide
STEM SE 3D Forged Alloy, 0 Degree Drop
GRIPS SE Logo Cushion Wrap Foam
BRAKE LEVER Tektro RL-570, Alloy, F&R
BRAKE(S) Tektro 316 Dual Pivot Caliper F&R
SEAT SE Super Classic w/ Bottle Opener
SEAT POST SE Micro Adjust Alloy 27.2mm
CRANKSET FSA Vero3-pc Alloy, Euro Sealed Bearing, 46T Alloy
CHAIN KMC Z410
PEDAL Wellgo Alloy w/ Cage & Toe Clips
RIM Alex R500, 32H, Double Wall w/ CNC Sidewalls, Stainless Spokes
FRONT HUB SE High Flange Alloy, 32H, 3/8" Hollow Axle, Sealed Bearing, Nutted
REAR HUB SE High Flange Fixed/Free Alloy, 32H, 3/8" Hollow Axle, Sealed Bearing, Nutted, 17T Freewheel & 17T Cog
TIRES Kenda Kwick Roller Sport 700 X 28c
EXTRAS Zipper Top Tube Pad, Alloy Axle Nuts, Removable SE Brake Cable Clips, SE Plastic Grip End Caps
COLORS Midnight Black, Team Blue, Wood Grain
PEGS
GYRO
NOTE*Red indicates updated spec from 2009
WEIGHT21.5 lbs (56cm)
SIZES47cm49cm52cm54cm56cm58cm61cm
ACTUAL TOP TUBE LENGTH 540549556565569573580
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE 550556557566570575582
HEAD TUBE ANGLE 72°72°72°72°72°72°72°
SEAT TUBE ANGLE 74°74°74°74°74°74°74°
CHAINSTAYS 409409409409409409409
BB HEIGHT 282282282282282282282
WHEELBASE 9919969961006101110161024
FORK RAKE 35353535353535
HEADTUBE 909095115135155185
STANDOVER 736746762782800820848
WEIGHT 21.5
Like It Then Share It: