2010 - 700C Premium Ale

FRAME 100% CR-MO, Classic Urban Single Speed Lugged Design, Double Butted Main Frame, Tapered Rear Stays, Built-in Seat Clamp, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts, Built-In Chain Tensioners
FORK 100% Cr-Mo, Triple Butted Legs, w/ Lugged Crown & Internally Fluted Steerer Tube
HEADSET Tange Sealed Alloy 1" Threaded
HANDLEBARS Pazzaz Alloy Double Butted Track Bar, 420mm Wide
STEM 6061 Alloy Quill, 17 Degree Drop
GRIPS Track Grip
BRAKE LEVER Tektro RL-570, 2 Finger Alloy, F & R
BRAKE(S) Tektro R320 Dual Pivot Calipers, F & R
SEAT SE Super Classic w/ Bottle Opener
SEAT POST SE Micro Adjust Alloy 27.2mm
CRANKSET SE Alloy, Euro BB, 46T Alloy Chainring, BCD 144
CHAIN KMC Z-410 Silver
PEDAL Wellgo R025B Sealed, Machined Alloy Cage, Cr-Mo Axle, w/ Metal Toe Clip & Straps
RIM Alex DA-13, Double Wall, 32 Hole, Stainless Spokes
FRONT HUB SE High Flange Alloy, 32H, Sealed Bearing, Nutted, 3/8" Hollow Axle
REAR HUB SE High Flange Alloy Flip Flo 32H, Sealed Bearing, Nutted, 3/8" Hollow Axle, 17T Freewheel & 17T Sugino Cog
TIRES Continental Ultra Sport 700x25c
EXTRAS Zipper Top Tube Pad, Alloy Axle Nuts, Removable SE Brake Cable Clips, Built-In Chain Tensioners
COLORS Midnight Black
PEGS
GYRO
NOTE*Red indicates updated spec from 2009
WEIGHT21.0 lbs (56cm)
SIZES47cm49cm52cm54cm56cm58cm61cm
ACTUAL TOP TUBE LENGTH 509521538553556575595
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE 525535545555565575595
HEAD TUBE ANGLE 70°71°72°73°73°73°73°
SEAT TUBE ANGLE 73°72.5°72.5°73°73°73°73°
CHAINSTAYS 410410410410410410410
BB HEIGHT 270270270270270270270
WHEELBASE 98097797898599510051025
FORK RAKE 43434343434343
HEADTUBE 1121112112112125145175
STANDOVER 742753770782798817845
WEIGHT TBD
Like It Then Share It: