2011 - PK Fixed Gear

SIZES44cm, 49cm, 53cm, 58cm
COLOR(S)Black
FRAME Compact Frame Geometry, 6066 Aluminum Floval Tubing, Internally Machined Integrated Head Tube, Looptail Rear End, Retro Dropouts & Gussets, All Sizes Can Barspin
FORK Cr-Mo Landing Gear
CRANKSET 3-pc Cr-Mo 48-Spine, Euro Sealed Mid Bearing, 33T
PEDALS Odyssey Twisted Plastic Composite
CHAIN KMC K710SL
WHEELSET SE Sealed Bearing High Flange Alloy 32H Fixed/Free Hubs w/Velocity Chukker Double Wall Rims, 13T Fixed Cog & 13T Freewheel
TIRES Vittoria Randonneur 700x32c
BRAKES Tektro 316 Dual Pivot Caliper F&R
BRAKE LEVER Tektro RX1.0 2-Finger
HEADSET Tange 1 1/8" Integrated Threadless, Cartridge Sealed
HANDLEBAR SE 2.5" Rise Alloy Riser Bar w/ Crossbar, 23" Wide
STEM Affix Strangler 6061 T-6 Alloy, Zero Degree Drop
GRIPS S1-E Dual Ply Retro Grip
SEAT SE Boss Seat w/ Bottle Opener
SEAT POST 3-D Forged Alloy One Piece, Aluminum 27.2
EXTRAS Top Tube Pad, Touch-Up Paint
WEIGHT- LBS/KG 25.4 lbs / 11.5 kg
SIZES44cm49cm53cm58cm
EFFECTIVE TT LENGTH553560580595
HEAD TUBE ANGLE73° 73° 74° 74°
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74.5° 74.5°74.5°74.5°
CHAINSTAY410410410410
WHEELBASE993100010111027
HEAD TUBE LENGTH9095135185
BB HEIGHT282282282282
STAND OVER HEIGHT740766807855
CRANK LENGTH165165170170
STEM LENGTH48486565
HANDLEBAR WIDTH580580580580
Like It Then Share It: