2012 - Crooks & Castles PK Fixed Gear

The Crooks & Castles PK Fixed Gear has the exact same spec as the PK Ripper Fixed Gear but comes in a limited-edition camouflage colorway in collaboration with streetwear clothing brand, Crooks & Castles. This bike is extremely limited with less than 350 coming into the USA. (www.crooksncastles.com)

SIZES44cm, 49cm, 53cm, 58cm
COLOR(S)Crooks Camo
FRAMECompact Frame Geometry, 6066 Aluminum Floval Tubing, Internally Machined Integrated Head Tube, Looptail Rear End, Retro Dropouts & Gussets, All Sizes Can Barspin
FORKCr-Mo Landing Gear, Butted for Strength, Accepts Pegs, 3/8" Dropout w/ Wide Tire Clearance
CRANKSET3-pc Cr-Mo 8-Spine, Euro Sealed Bearing, 36T SE Bubble Sprocket
PEDALSOdyssey Twisted Plastic Composite w/ Reinforced Crooks Foot Straps
CHAINKMC Z410
WHEELSETSE Sealed Bearing High Flange Alloy Hubs, 36H, Fixed/Free w/ High Profile Double Wall Rims, 14T Fixed Cog & 14T Freewheel
TIRESKenda Keen 700x35c
BRAKESTektro R369 Dual Pivot Caliper F & R
BRAKE LEVERSTektro RX1.0 2-Finger F & R
HEADSETTange Sealed bearing 1-1/8" Integrated Threadless
HANDLEBARCr-Mo SE Racing Floval Bar, 26" x 5"
STEMAffix Strangler 6061 T-6 Alloy, Zero Degree Drop, 22.2mm Clamp
TAPE/GRIPS1-E Dual Ply Retro Grip
SEATSE Lightning Boss Seat w/ Bottle Opener
SEAT POST3-D Forged Alloy One Piece, Aluminum 27.2
EXTRAS
WEIGHT24.20lbs / 11kgs (49cm)
SIZE44cm49cm53cm58cm
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH553560580595
HEAD TUBE ANGLE73°73°74°74°
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74.5°74.5°74.5°74.5°
CHAINSTAY410410410410
WHEELBASE993100010111027
HEAD TUBE LENGTH9095135185
HANDLEBAR WIDTH660660660660
STANDOVER HEIGHT740.3766.4806.9854.8
CRANK LENGTH165165170170
STEM LENGTH48486565
Like It Then Share It: