2012 - PK Fixed Gear

The PK Fixed Gear is built with the alloy PK Ripper frame design & butted Landing Gear forks. It looks like a BMX bike, but with 700c wheels, it"s also right at home commuting, playing bike polo, or doing fixed gear freestyle tricks. Like all bikes in the Single Speed/Fixed series, the PK Fixed Gear comes with a fix/free flip flop hub and front & rear hand brakes. At $689 MSRP, this year"s PK Fixed Gear is the least expensive it"s ever been.

SIZES44cm, 49cm, 53cm, 58cm
COLOR(S)Blue Steel
FRAMECompact Frame Geometry, 6066 Aluminum Floval Tubing, Internally Machined Integrated Head Tube, Looptail Rear End, Retro Dropouts & Gussets, All Sizes Can Barspin
FORKCr-Mo Landing Gear, Butted for Strength, Accepts Pegs, 3/8" Dropout w/ Wide Tire Clearance
CRANKSET3-pc Cr-Mo 8-Spine, Euro Sealed Bearing, 36T SE Bubble Sprocket
PEDALSOdyssey Twisted Plastic Composite w/ Reinforced Foot Straps
CHAINKMC Z410
WHEELSETSE Sealed Bearing High Flange Alloy Hubs, 36H, Fixed/Free w/ High Profile Double Wall Rims, 14T Fixed Cog & 14T Freewheel
TIRESVittoria Randonneur 700x32c
BRAKESTektro R369 Dual Pivot Caliper F & R
BRAKE LEVERSTektro RX1.0 2-Finger F & R
HEADSETTange Sealed bearing 1-1/8" Integrated Threadless
HANDLEBARCr-Mo SE Racing Floval Bar, 26" x 5"
STEMAffix Strangler 6061 T-6 Alloy, Zero Degree Drop, 22.2mm Clamp
TAPE/GRIPS1-E Dual Ply Retro Grip
SEATSE Lightning Boss Seat w/ Bottle Opener
SEAT POST3-D Forged Alloy One Piece, Aluminum 27.2
EXTRAS
WEIGHT24.20lbs / 11kgs (49cm)
SIZE44cm49cm53cm58cm
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH 553560580595
HEAD TUBE ANGLE73°73°74°74°
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74.5°74.5°74.5°74.5°
CHAINSTAY410410410410
WHEELBASE993100010111027
HEAD TUBE LENGTH9095135185
HANDLEBAR WIDTH660660660660
STANDOVER HEIGHT740.3766.4806.9854.8
CRANK LENGTH165165170170
STEM LENGTH48486565
Like It Then Share It: