2014 - Draft Lite

The Draft Lite comes equipped with alloy cranks, a fix/free flip-flop hub and high-profile, double wall rims. The removable SE cable clips allow for a smooth & clean frame if you choose to go brakeless. Single speed or fixed, the Draft Lite has got it going on.

SIZES43cm (650c), 49cm, 52cm, 55cm, 58cm
COLOR(S)Matte Blue, Matte Green
FRAMEUrban Single Speed Design, Butted Top Tube and Down Tube, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts, Wide Tire Clearance
FORKSE straight Leg Hi-Ten w/ Fender Mounts & Wide Tire Clearance
CRANKSETSE Alloy, Euro Cartridge BB, 42T
PEDALSSE Resin Platform
CHAINKMC Z410A
WHEELSETSE Alloy Fixed/Free 36H Hubs w/ Extra High-profile Double-wall Rims, 16T Freewheel & 16T Fixed Cog
TIRESVera City Wide 700 x 28c (43cm Bike: Kenda Kriterium 650 x 28c)
BRAKESPromax Alloy RC-453 Caliper w/ Quick-Release F & R
BRAKE LEVERSTektro 289A 2-Finger Alloy F & R
HEADSETTange 1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARSE 23" x 1.5" Riser Bar
STEMSE Alloy, 25.4mm Clamp
TAPE/GRIPSE Racing Mushroom Wing Grip w/ SE Rubber End Plugs
SEATSE Classic w/ Bottle Opener
SEAT POSTSE Micro Adjust Alloy, 27.2mm
EXTRASRemovable SE Brake Cable Clips
WEIGHT, LBS/KG26.90lbs / 12.20kgs (55cm)
SIZE43cm49cm52cm55cm58cm
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE513553562573580
HEAD TUBE 909095125155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74°74°74°74°74°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE72°72°72°72°72°
CHAINSTAY390420420420420
WHEELBASE9431006101610281036
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT280282282282282
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.2
STANDOVER703758775802833
STEM 6075759090
HANDLEBAR WIDTH580580580580580
CRANK 165165165170170
Like It Then Share It: