2015 - Royale 16sp

Enjoy road cycling with the lightweight aluminum frame and carbon-bladed fork on the Royale 16. With convenient 16 speed Shimano Dual Control shift levers and easy-rolling alloy wheels, this bike is comfortable in any group ride you take it to.

SIZESXS (42cm), S/M (46cm), M (50cm), M/L (54cm), L/XL (58cm)
COLOR(S)Gray
MAIN FRAMESE 1 Alloy, w/ Water Bottle Mount
REAR TRIANGLESE 1 Alloy, w/ Replaceable Hanger
FORKCarbon Legs, w/ 1-1/8" Alloy Steerer
CRANKSETLasco, 50/34T, 8-Speed
BOTTOM BRACKETSquare Taper Sealed
PEDALS1-Piece Resin Body, Boron Axle
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Claris, Band Type 31.8mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Sora, 9-Speed
SHIFTERSShimano Claris, 16-Speed
CASSETTEShimano HG-51, 11-28T, 8-Speed
CHAINKMC, 8-Speed
WHEELSETAlloy 32H Double Wall Rims, Alloy Formula Hubs, Black Spokes, Steel QR
TIRESRoad, 700 x 25c, 30tpi
BRAKE SETAlloy Road Caliper
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Claris
HEADSETNeco, 1-1/8" w/ Caged Bearings
HANDLEBARAlloy Drop Bar, 31.8mm Clamp
STEMAlloy, 31.8mm Clamp, 7? Rise
TAPE/GRIPSuede Tape
SADDLESE w/ Foam Padding, Steel Rails
SEAT POSTAlloy, 27.2mm x 300mm
WEIGHT24lbs / 10.90kgs (50cm)
SIZE(XS) 42(S/M) 46(M) 50(M/L) 54(L/XL) 58
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP420460500540580
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE494513526550576
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.19.4"20.2"20.7"21.7"22.7"
HEAD TUBE105125155160195
SEAT TUBE ANGLE75.5°74.5°73.5°73°73°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71°71.5°72.5°73°73°
CHAINSTAY420420420420420
WHEELBASE99499699410041029
FORK OFFSET5045454545
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP7171717171
STACK511533565572605
REACH375380377390405
STANDOVER715744779800836
STEM809090110110
HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400420440440
CRANK170172.5172.5175175
SEAT POST DIAMETER31.831.831.831.831.8
Like It Then Share It: