2016 - Big Mountain 27.5 2.0

Big Mountain 27.5 2.0 lets you shred enduro-style trails on the best wheel size for the job, and still have some money left over for post-ride drinks. Shimano 21-speed drivetrain gets you going and Tektro disc brakes slow you down in all conditions. SR Suntour suspension fork and WTB Nano tires keep you glued to the trail.

SIZESS (15"), M (17"), L (19"), XL (21")
COLOR(S)Black
MAIN FRAME6061 Alloy, Semi-Integrated Headset, Replaceable Hanger, Water Bottle Mounts
FORKSR Suntour M3030, 75mm Travel
CRANKSETSR Suntour XCC 42/32/22T
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed Cartridge
PEDALSResin Platform
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Acera
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Tourney
SHIFTERSShimano EZ-Fire, 21-Speed
CASSETTEShimano Freewheel, 14-34T, 7-Speed
CHAINKMC, 7-Speed
WHEELSETWeinmann Alloy 32H Double-Wall Rims, Alloy Disc Hubs, Black Spokes
TIRESWTB Nano, 27.5" x 2.1"
BRAKE SETTektro Mechanical Disc, 160mm Rotors
BRAKE LEVERSShimano EZ-Fire
HEADSET1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARAlloy, 25mm Rise, 31.8mm
STEMAlloy, 10° Rise, 31.8mm
TAPE/GRIPSE Kraton
SADDLESE MTB
SEAT POSTAlloy 2-Bolt Micro-Adjust, 27.2mm
EXTRASN/A
WEIGHT32.05 lbs / 14.57 kg
SIZE(S)15"(M)17"(L)19"(XL)21"
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432483533
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE565580600620
HEAD TUBE LENGTH115130130140
SEAT TUBE ANGLE, ACTUAL73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°70°70°70°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH430430430430
WHEELBASE 1062107710981119
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP45454545
FORK OFFSET42424242
STACK607607621630
REACH385400416433
STANDOVER778814832861
Like It Then Share It: