2016 - Boilermaker 1.0

Boilermaker 1.0 features a sleek aluminum frame and fork to handle all your urban adventures in style. Shimano 24-speed drivetrain, SR Suntour crankset, Continental Sport Contact tires and Tektro hydraulic disc brakes operate reliably in all conditions.

SIZESS (15"), M (17"), L (19"), XL (21")
COLOR(S)Matte Black
MAIN FRAMECustom-Tapered 6061 Alloy, Internal Shift Cable Routing, Semi-Integrated Headset, Rack Mounts, Fender Mounts, Replaceable Hanger, Water Bottle Mounts
FORKSE Alloy Rigid Fork
CRANKSETSuntour XCM Alloy 48/36/26T
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed Cartridge
PEDALSAlloy Platform
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Altus
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Acera
SHIFTERSShimano Altus, 27-Speed
CASSETTEShimano Cassette, 11-34T, 9-Speed
CHAINKMC, 9-Speed
WHEELSET 32H Double-Wall Rims, Alloy Disc Hubs, Black Stainless Spokes
TIRESContinental Sport Contact II, 700 x 32c
BRAKE SETTektro Auriga Hydraulic Disc, 160mm rotors
BRAKE LEVERSTektro Alloy for Hydraulic
HEADSET1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARAlloy 25mm Rise, 31.8mm
STEMAlloy, 10° Rise, 31.8mm
TAPE/GRIPLow-Profile Kraton Lock-on
SADDLESelle Royal Shadow
SEAT POSTAlloy 2-bolt Micro-Adjust, 30.9mm
EXTRAS
WEIGHT26.86 lbs / 12.21 kg
SIZE(S) 15"(M) 17"(L) 19"XL (21")
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432483533
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE550580600620
HEAD TUBE LENGTH13015017-190
SEAT TUBE ANGLE, ACTUAL73°73°73°73°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70.5°71°71°71°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH440440440440
WHEELBASE 1039106510851106
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP60606060
FORK OFFSET45454545
STACK543567582601
REACH384390422436
STANDOVER745777820852
Like It Then Share It: