2016 - F@E 26

Ride through winter snow, desert sand, or any trail with this monster truck of bikes. The alloy frame and fork, with a beefy 197mm thru-axle in the back, offer plenty of muscle to handle the 26 x 4.0" tires. A wide-range Shimano 27-speed drivetrain and Tektro hydraulic disc brakes keep you out of trouble.

SIZESS (15"), M (17"), L (19"), XL (21")
COLOR(S)Matte Grey
MAIN FRAMECustom-Tapered 6061 Alloy, 100mm BB, Semi-Integrated Headset, Tapered Head Tube, Oversized Seat Tube, Water Bottle Mounts, Replaceable Hanger, 190mm Symmetric Rear Stays
FORKSE Alloy Rigid Fork, Tapered Steerer
CRANKSETSamox 44/32/22T, 9-Speed
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed External Cups
PEDALSAlloy Platform
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Deore
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Acera
SHIFTERSShimano Acera, 27-Speed
CASSETTEShimano Cassette 11-34T, 9-Speed
CHAINKMC, X9, 9-Speed
WHEELSETAlloy 32H Rims, Front Hub:135mm w/ Quick Release; Rear Hub:190mm Sealed w/12mm Thru-Axle, Black Stainless Spokes
TIRES26" x 4.0"
BRAKE SETTektro Auriga Hydraulic Disc, 160mm Rotors
BRAKE LEVERSTektro Alloy for Hydraulic Disc
HEADSET1-1/8"- 1-1/2" Threadless
HANDLEBARAlloy, 15mm Rise, 31.8mm
STEMAlloy, 7° Rise, 31.8mm
TAPE/GRIPSE Kraton
SADDLESE MTB
SEAT POSTAlloy 2-Bolt Micro-Adjust, 30.9mm
EXTRASN/A
WEIGHT37.60 lbs 17.09 kg
SIZE(S)15"(M)17"(L)19"(XL)21"
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432483533
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE571580593633
HEAD TUBE LENGTH125135145155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE, ACTUAL73°73°73°73°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH467467467467
WHEELBASE 1126114111571173
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP54545454
FORK OFFSET50505050
STACK594604613634
REACH406419431439
STANDOVER782811840965
Like It Then Share It: