2016 - F@R 26

Ride large and in charge anywhere you want to go on the F@R. The alloy frame and fork are built around a tapered 1.5" headset in front and a beefy 197mm thru axle in the back — a brawny frame to go with 4.7" Vee Rubber Bulldozer tires. A Shimano 20-speed drivetrain powers you through snow, sand, or any other terrain previously deemed un-rideable; and Shimano hydraulic disc brakes provide reliable stopping power in all conditions.

SIZESS (15"), M (17"), L (19"), XL (21")
COLOR(S)Matte Deep Red
MAIN FRAMECustom-Tapered 6061 Alloy, 100mm BB, Semi-Integrated Headset, Tapered Head Tube, Oversized Seat Tube, Water Bottle Mounts, Replaceable Hanger, 190mm Symmetric Rear Stays
FORKSE Alloy Rigid Fork, Tapered Steerer
CRANKSETSamox 36/22T, 10-Speed
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed External Cups
PEDALSAlloy Platform
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Deore
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore
SHIFTERSShimano Deore, 20-Speed
CASSETTEShimano Cassette, 11-36T, 10-Speed
CHAINKMC, X10, 10-Speed
WHEELSETWeinmann HL-102 Double-Wall Alloy 32H Rims, Front Hub:135mm Sealed w/ Quick Release; Rear Hub: 190mm Sealed w/12mm Thru-Axle, Black Stainless Spokes
TIRESVee Tire Co, Bulldozer 26" x 4.7", Folding
BRAKE SETShimano Hydraulic Disc, 160mm Rotors
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Alloy for Hydraulic Disc
HEADSET1-1/8"- 1-1/2" Threadless
HANDLEBARKore XCD Alloy, 18mm Rise, 31.8mm
STEMKore XCD Alloy, 6° Rise, 31.8mm
TAPE/GRIPSE Kraton
SADDLEKore Koza, Steel rails
SEAT POSTKore XCD 2-Bolt Micro-Adjust, 30.9mm
EXTRASN/A
WEIGHT35.82 lbs / 16.28 kg
SIZE(S)15"(M)17"(L)19"(XL)21"
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432483533
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE571580593633
HEAD TUBE LENGTH125135145155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE, ACTUAL73°73°73°73°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH467467467467
WHEELBASE 1126114111571173
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP54545454
FORK OFFSET50505050
STACK594604613634
REACH406419431439
STANDOVER782811840965
Like It Then Share It: