2016 - Hefe

The Hefe tackles urban adventures with style. Featuring a 7-speed Shimano derailleur with Revo shifter and lightweight alloy wheels, the Hefe's extra gears make city cruising a breeze.

SIZES49cm, 52cm, 55cm, 58cm
COLOR(S)Dark Grey
FRAMEUrban Design, Butted Top Tube and Down Tube, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts, Wide Tire Clearance
FORKSE Straight Leg Hi-Ten w/ Fender Mounts & Wide Tire Clearance
CRANKSETSteel, 42T, Square Taper Sealed BB
PEDALSSE Resin Platform
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Tourney
SHIFTERSShimano Revo Shift, 7-Speed
CHAINKMC, 7-Speed
WHEELSETSE 36H Hubs, Alex V-1000 Rims, Shimano 14-28T, 7-Speed Freewheel
TIRESKenda Kwest 700 x 32c
BRAKESAlloy Caliper F & R
BRAKE LEVERS2-Finger Alloy F & R
HEADSET1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARSE 24" x 1" Sweep-Back Bar
STEMAlloy, 10° Rise, 25.4mm Clamp
GRIPSKraton
SEATSE Classic w/ Bottle Opener
SEAT POSTSE Micro Adjust Alloy, 27.2mm
EXTRASRemovable SE Brake Cable Clips
WEIGHT, LBS/KG29.80lbs / 13.52kgs (55cm)
SIZE49cm52cm55cm58cm
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE553562573580
HEAD TUBE 9095125155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74°74°74°74°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE72°72°72°72°
CHAINSTAY430430430430
WHEELBASE1017102610381046
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT290290290290
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.2
STANDOVER777794822850
STEM 75759090
HANDLEBAR WIDTH610610610610
CRANK 165165170170
Like It Then Share It: