2016 - Royale 2.0

Introduce yourself to the world of road bikes with the lightweight alloy frame and fork of the Royale 2.0. Reliable Shimano shifting will allow you to find a gear for every occasion – whether on a solo fitness ride or competing in a local race.

SIZESXS (42cm), S (46cm), M (50cm), L (54cm), XL (58cm)
COLOR(S)Black
MAIN FRAMECustom-Tapered 6061 Alloy, Internal Shift Cable Routing, Semi-Integrated Headset, Water Bottle Mounts
FORKAlloy Legs, w/ 1-1/8" Alloy Steerer
CRANKSETAlloy 50/34T
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed Cartridge
PEDALSResin
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano A070
REAR DERAILLEURShimano A070
SHIFTERSShimano A070 Dual Control 14-Speed
CASSETTEShimano 12-28T, 7-Speed
CHAINKMC, 7-Speed
WHEELSETAlloy 32H Double-Wall Rims, Alloy Hubs, Black Spokes
TIRESRoad, 700 x 25c
BRAKE SETAlloy Road Caliper
BRAKE LEVERSShimano A070
HEADSET1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARAlloy Drop Bar, 31.8mm
STEMAlloy, 7° Rise, 31.8mm
TAPE/GRIPSuede Tape
SADDLESE Road
SEAT POSTAlloy 2-Bolt MIcro-Adjust , 27.2mm
EXTRAS
WEIGHT24.09 lbs / 10.95 kg
SIZE(XS) 42(S) 46(M) 50(L) 54(XL) 58
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP410430460500540
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE494498525545575
HEAD TUBE LENGTH120130140160200
SEAT TUBE ANGLE, ACTUAL76°74.5°73.5°73°73°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71°75.5°74.5°74.5°734°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH420420420420420
WHEELBASE 10001002100010001031
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP7070707070
FORK OFFSET4545454545
STACK522531544569606
REACH375372374382401
STANDOVER716739762789824
Like It Then Share It: