2017 - Big Mountain 27.5 2.0

The 27.5 2.0 is a ride-ready trail rocket spec’d with great gear from Shimano, WTB and Tektro. A Suntour 75mm suspension fork keeps things smooth while a 21-speed drivetrain makes conquering the hills easy.

SIZESS (15"), M (17"), L (19"), XL (21")
COLOR(S)Black
FRAME6061 Alloy, Semi-Integrated Headset, Replaceable Hanger, Water Bottle Mounts
FORKSR Suntour M3030, 75mm Travel
CRANKSETSR Suntour XCC 42/32/22T
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed Cartridge
PEDALSResin Platform
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Acera
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Tourney
SHIFTERSShimano EZ Fire, 21-Speed
CASSETTEShimano Freewheel, 14-34T, 7-Speed
CHAINKMC, 7-Speed
WHEELSETWeinmann Alloy 32H Double-Wall Rims, Alloy Disc Hubs, Black Spokes
TIRESWTB Nano, 27.5" x 2.1"
BRAKE SETTektro Mechanical Disc, 160mm Rotors
BRAKE LEVERSShimano EZ Fire
HEADSET1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARAlloy, 25mm Rise, 31.8mm
STEMAlloy, 10 Degree Rise, 31.8mm
GRIPSSE Kraton
SADDLESE MTB
SEAT POSTAlloy 2-Bolt Micro-Adjust, 27.2mm
WEIGHT32.05 lbs / 14.57 kgs
SIZE(S) 15"(M) 17"(L) 19"(XL) 21"
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432483533
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE565580600620
HEAD TUBE LENGTH115130130140
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°70°70°70°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH430430430430
WHEELBASE1062107710981119
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP45454545
FORK OFFSET 42424242
STACK607607621630
REACH385400416433
STANDOVER778814832861
STEM808090100
HANDLEBAR WIDTH680680680680
CRANK175175175175
WHEEL SIZE27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.2
Like It Then Share It: