2017 - Big Mountain 29 2.0

Sporting an alloy frame with features like a Shimano 21-speed drivetrain, SR Suntour suspension fork, Weinmann rims and WTB Nano tires, the Big Mountain 29 2.0 is the ideal bike for riders who want to check out their local singletrack trails without busting their budgets.

SIZESM (17"), L (19"), XL (21")
COLOR(S)Orange
FRAME6061 Alloy, Semi-Integrated Headset, Replaceable Hanger, Water Bottle Mounts
FORKSR Suntour M3030, 75mm Travel
CRANKSETSR Suntour XCC 42/32/22T
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed Cartridge
PEDALSResin Platform
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Altus
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Tourney
SHIFTERSShimano EZ Fire, 21-Speed
CASSETTEShimano Freewheel, 14-34T, 7-Speed
CHAINKMC, 7-Speed
WHEELSETWeinmann Alloy 32H Double-Wall Rims, Alloy Disc Hubs, Black Spokes
TIRESWTB Nano, 29" x 2.1"
BRAKE SETTektro Mechanical Disc, 160mm Rotors
BRAKE LEVERSShimano EZ Fire
HEADSET1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARAlloy, 10mm Rise, 31.8mm
STEMAlloy, 10 Degree Rise, 31.8mm
GRIPSSE Kraton
SADDLESE MTB
SEAT POSTAlloy 2-Bolt Micro-Adjust, 31.6mm
WEIGHT32.14 lbs / 14.61 kgs
SIZE(M) 17"(L) 19"(XL) 21"
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP432483534
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE572589601
HEAD TUBE LENGTH110115125
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71°71°71°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH445445445
WHEELBASE107910911120
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP606060
FORK OFFSET 383838
STACK632666675
REACH383401436
STANDOVER797835865
STEM8090100
HANDLEBAR WIDTH700700700
CRANK175175175
WHEEL SIZE29"29"29"
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.2
Like It Then Share It: