2017 - Boilermaker 1.0

Not a track bike. Not a mountain bike. Not a hybrid. The lightweight Boilermaker 1.0, with an aluminum frame and fork, is just plain badass. Equipped with 700c wheels and 27-speeds with hydraulic disc brakes, this is the ideal machine to take on crowded streets during rush hour or just get from point A to point B without hassle. With rack and fender mounts plus Continental Sport Contact tires, this is the ultimate urban assault platform – taking you anywhere with anything you may need.

SIZESS (15"), M (17"), L (19"), XL (21")
COLOR(S)Gray
FRAMECustom-Tapered 6061 Alloy, Internal Shift Cable Routing, Semi-Integrated Headset, Rack Mounts, Fender Mounts, Replaceable Hanger, Water Bottle Mounts
FORKSE Alloy Rigid Fork
CRANKSETSuntour XCM Alloy 48/36/26T, Cartridge BB
PEDALSAlloy Platform
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Altus
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Acera
SHIFTERSShimano Altus
CHAINKMC, 9-Speed
WHEELSET 32H Double-Wall Rims, Alloy Disc Hubs, Black Stainless Spokes, Shimano Cassette, 11-34T, 9-Speed
TIRESContinental Sport Contact II, 700 x 32c
BRAKESETTektro Auriga Hydraulic Disc, 160mm rotors
BRAKE LEVERSTektro Alloy for Hydraulic
HEADSET1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARAlloy 25mm Rise, 31.8mm
STEMAlloy, 10 Degree Rise, 31.8mm
GRIPSLow-Profile Kraton Lock-on
SEATSelle Royal Shadow
SEATPOSTAlloy 2-bolt Micro-Adjust, 30.9mm
WEIGHT26.49 lbs / 12.02 kgs
SIZE(S) 15"(M) 17"(L) 19"XL (21")
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432483533
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE550580600620
HEAD TUBE LENGTH130150170190
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°73°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70.5°71°71°71°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH440440440440
WHEELBASE1039106510851106
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP60606060
FORK OFFSET 45454545
STACK543567582601
REACH384390422436
STANDOVER745777820852
STEM70709090
HANDLEBAR WIDTH600600620620
CRANK170170175175
WHEEL SIZE700c700c700c700c
SEAT POST DIAMETER30.930.930.930.9
Like It Then Share It: