2017 - Draft Lite

Check out the Draft Lite and its high-flange, 16T freewheel and 16T fixed cog for old-school style and flip-flop versatility. High-profile, double-wall rims are not only aero when drafting a city bus, but also burly enough to take on those unseen potholes. Speaking of burly, the butted top tube and downtube frame will make the Draft Lite a city survivor for years to come. Removable SE cable clips give the frame a clean look when running fixed and brakeless. And the seat has a built-in bottle opener for some after work fun.

SIZES43cm 650c (Available in Matte Black Only), 49cm, 52cm, 55cm, 58cm
COLOR(S)Orange, Green, Chrome, Matte Black
FRAMEHi-Ten Urban Single Speed Design, Butted Top Tube and Down Tube, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts, Wide Tire Clearance
FORKHi-Ten SE Straight Leg w/ Fender Mounts & Wide Tire Clearance
CRANKSETSE Alloy, Cartridge BB, 42T
PEDALSResin Platform
CHAINKMC Z410A
WHEELSETSE High-flange Alloy Fixed/Free 36H Hubs w/High-profile Double-wall Rims, 16T Freewheel / 16T Fixed Cog
TIRESKenda 700 x 28c (43cm Bike: Kenda 650 x 28c)
BRAKESETAlloy Caliper F & R
BRAKE LEVERS2-Finger Alloy Lever F & R
HEADSETTange 1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARSE Riser, 580mm
STEMSE Alloy, 10 Degree Rise, 25.4mm
GRIPSSE Urban Mushroom Grips w/ SE Rubber End Plugs
SEATSE Classic w/bottle opener
SEATPOSTSE Micro Adjust Alloy, 27.2mm
WEIGHT26.80 lbs / 12.15 kgs
SIZE43cm (650c)49cm52cm55cm58cm
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP430490520550580
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE513553562573580
HEAD TUBE LENGTH909095125155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74°74°74°74°74°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE72°72°72°72°72°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH390420420420420
WHEELBASE9431006101610281036
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP3358585858
STANDOVER703758775802833
STEM6075759090
HANDLEBAR WIDTH580580580580580
CRANK165165165170170
WHEEL SIZE650c700c700c700c700c
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.2
Like It Then Share It: