2017 - F@R 26

Forget “fat bike.” Think “monster bike.” With its massive 4.7-inch tires and wide-range 20-speed gearing, the F@R is designed to go where no other bike has gone. Snow, sand and rocky terrain are eaten up by this monster bike. The alloy frame and fork make the F@R light and the tapered 1.5-inch headset in the front and burly 197mm thru-axle in the back keep things strong and stiff. Whether riding through snowdrifts or breakers on the beach, the hydraulic disc brakes keep the stopping sure.

SIZESS (15"), M (17"), L (19"), XL (21")
COLOR(S)Light Blue
FRAMECustom-Tapered 6061 Alloy, 100mm BB, Semi-Integrated Headset, Tapered Head Tube, Oversized Seat Tube, Water Bottle Mounts, Replaceable Hanger, 190mm Symmetric Rear Stays
FORKSE Alloy Rigid Fork, Tapered Steerer
CRANKSETSamox 36/22T, 10-Speed
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed External Cups
PEDALSAlloy Platform
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Deore
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore
SHIFTERSShimano Deore, 20-Speed
CASSETTEShimano Cassette, 11-36T, 10-Speed
CHAINKMC, X10, 10-Speed
WHEELSETWeinmann HL-102 Double-Wall Alloy 32H Rims, Front Hub:135mm Sealed w/ Quick Release; Rear Hub: 190mm Sealed w/12mm Thru-Axle, Black Stainless Spokes
TIRESVee Tire Co, Bulldozer 26" x 4.7", Folding
BRAKE SETShimano Hydraulic Disc, 160mm Rotors
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Alloy for Hydraulic Disc
HEADSET1-1/8"- 1-1/2" Threadless
HANDLEBARKore XCD Alloy, 18mm Rise, 31.8mm
STEMKore XCD Alloy, 6 Degree Rise, 31.8mm
GRIPSSE Kraton
SADDLEKore Koza, Steel Rails
SEAT POSTKore XCD 2-Bolt Micro-Adjust, 30.9mm
WEIGHT35.82 lbs / 16.28 kgs
SIZE(S) 15"(M) 17"(L) 19"(XL) 21"
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432483533
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE571580593633
HEAD TUBE LENGTH125135145155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°73°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH467467467467
WHEELBASE1126114111571173
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP54545454
FORK OFFSET 50505050
STACK594604613634
REACH406419431439
STANDOVER782811840965
STEM70709090
HANDLEBAR WIDTH740740740740
CRANK175175175175
WHEEL SIZE26"26"26"26"
SEAT POST DIAMETER30.930.930.930.9
Like It Then Share It: