2017 - Monterey 2.0

The Monterey 2.0 is comfortable enough for hitting the road to work each day or weekend explorations on bike paths. A durable and lightweight alloy frame helps to keep the ride fast and fun. Features include larger tires for a smooth ride and rack mounts ideal for setting the bike up for running errands and commuting.

SIZESS (17"), M (19"), L (21")
COLOR(S)Navy
FRAME6061 Alloy, Semi-Integrated Headset, Rack Mounts, Replaceable Hanger, Water Bottle Mounts
FORKHi-Ten Steel w/ 1-1/8" Steerer
CRANKSETSR Suntour XR 48/38/28T w/ Chainguard
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed Cartridge
PEDALSResin Platform
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Tourney
REAR DERAILLEURShimano TX-800
SHIFTERSShimano EZ Fire, 21-Speed
CASSETTEShimano Freewheel, 14-34T, 7-Speed
CHAINKMC, 7-Speed
WHEELSETAlloy 36H Double-Wall Rims, Alloy Hubs, Black Spokes
TIRESKenda Kwest, 700 x 32c
BRAKE SETAlloy Linear Pull
BRAKE LEVERSShimano EZ Fire
HEADSET1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARAlloy Flat, 25.4mm
STEMAlloy, 20 Degree Rise, 25.4mm
GRIPSErgonomic Kraton
SADDLESE Fitness
SEAT POSTAlloy Micro-Adjust, 27.2mm
WEIGHT26.9 lbs / 12.2 kgs
SIZE(S) 17"(M) 19"(L) 21"
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP432483534
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE550574600
HEAD TUBE LENGTH120130160
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71°71°71°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH440440440
WHEELBASE105510601086
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP707070
FORK OFFSET 505050
STACK558572601
REACH390399416
STANDOVER748766815
STEM100100120
HANDLEBAR WIDTH560600600
CRANK170175175
WHEEL SIZE700c700c700c
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.2
Like It Then Share It: