2017 - Royale 2.0

The best way to start riding on the road is to do so on a stable, responsive, performance-oriented machine that doesn’t break the bank. The SE Royales are packed with premium features of much higher-priced bikes but at a fraction of the cost. A compact 50/34T crankset up front makes for a hill-loving drivetrain from elite companies like SRAM and Shimano. An alloy frame melded to carbon and alloy forks with stiff alloy steerer tubes offer the Royales lightweight, yet precise steering and handling. And because comfort always counts, the plush suede grip tape and comfortable seats offer nice ride.

SIZESXS (42cm), S (46cm), M (50cm), L (54cm), XL (58cm)
COLOR(S)Black
FRAMECustom-Tapered 6061 Alloy, Internal Shift Cable Routing, Semi-Integrated Headset, Water Bottle Mounts
FORKAlloy Legs, w/ 1-1/8" Alloy Steerer
CRANKSETAlloy 50/34T
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed Cartridge
PEDALSResin
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano A070
REAR DERAILLEURShimano A070
SHIFTERSShimano A070 Dual Control 14-Speed
CASSETTEShimano 12-28T, 7-Speed
CHAINKMC, 7-Speed
WHEELSETAlloy 32H Double-Wall Rims, Alloy Hubs, Black Spokes
TIRESRoad, 700 x 25c
BRAKE SETAlloy Road Caliper
BRAKE LEVERSShimano A070
HEADSET1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARAlloy Drop Bar, 31.8mm
STEMAlloy, 7 Degree Rise, 31.8mm
TAPESuede Tape
SADDLESE Road
SEAT POSTAlloy 2-Bolt MIcro-Adjust , 27.2mm
WEIGHT24.42 lbs / 11.1 kgs
SIZE(XS) 42cm(S) 46cm(M) 50cm(L) 54cm(XL) 58cm
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP410430460500540
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE494498525545575
HEAD TUBE LENGTH120130140160200
SEAT TUBE ANGLE76°74.5°73.5°73°73°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71°75.5°74.5°74.5°734°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH420420420420420
WHEELBASE10001002100010001031
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP7070707070
FORK OFFSET 4545454545
STACK522531544569606
REACH375372374382401
STANDOVER716739762789824
STEM809090110110
HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400420440440
CRANK165165170170175
WHEEL SIZE700c700c700c700c700c
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.2
Like It Then Share It: