My Cart

Close

LAGER

$399.00
Size Guide

*U.S.A. Customers ONLY*

About

The Lager packs a quality punch with a butted top tube and down tube, Cr-Mo seat tube, alloy cranks, and super smooth Freedom ThickSlick tires. This bike comes equipped not only with riser bars, but also with alloy bullhorn bars. The perfect bike to get you where you want to go and in style.

Key Features

  • Hi-Ten steel urban single-speed style frame with butted top tube and down tube, Cr-Mo seat tube with integrated seat clamp, plus water bottle and fender mounts for increased carrying capacity
  • Hi-Ten SE steel straight leg fork with wide tire clearance
  • Dual pivot alloy brakes
  • Alloy cranks with sealed cartridge Euro bottom bracket
  • SE high-flange alloy fixed/free 36H hubs with extra high-profile double-wall rims
  • Freedom ThickSlick Sport tires
  • Includes two styles of handlebars: an SE alloy riser, and an SE alloy bullhorn so that the rider can opt for an aggressive or more relaxed riding position

Bike Check: The SE Lager

The Lager packs a quality punch with a butted top tube and down tube, Cr-Mo seat tube, alloy cranks, and super smooth Freedom ThickSlick tires.

Bike Check: The SE Lager

The Lager packs a quality punch with a butted top tube and down tube, Cr-Mo seat tube, alloy cranks, and super smooth Freedom ThickSlick tires.

#SELAGER

Tag us to be featured on Instagram

Specifications

Sizes49cm, 52cm, 55cm, 58cm
Color(s)Black, Blue, Silver
FrameHi-Ten Urban Single Speed, Butted Top Tube and Down Tube, Cr-Mo Seat Tube, Integrated Seat Clamp, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts
ForkHi-Ten SE Straight Leg w/ Fender Mounts
CranksetSE Alloy, Cartridge BB, 46T Chainring
PedalsResin Platform
ChainKMC Z410A
WheelsetSE High-flange Alloy Fixed/Free 36H Hubs w/ High-profile Double-wall Rims, 17T Freewheel & 17T Fixed cog
TiresFreedom ThickSlick Sport 700 x 28c
BrakesetAlloy Dual Pivot Caliper Front & Rear
Brake Levers2-Finger Alloy Lever Front & Rear
HeadsetTange 1-1/8" Threadless
Handlebar2 Styles: SE Alloy Riser 580mm Wide & SE Alloy Bullhorn 400mm Wide
StemSE Alloy, 7 Degree Rise, 25.4mm Clamp
GripsSE Urban Mushroom Grips w/ SE Rubber End Plugs
SaddleSE Urban
SeatpostSE Micro Adjust Alloy, 27.2mm
AccessoriesTwo Styles of Handlebars Included: SE Alloy Riser & SE Alloy Bullhorn, SE Cable Clips
Weight26.02 lbs / 11.80 kgs

*Specifications subject to change without notice

Geometry

Bike Size49cm52cm55cm58cm
SizeXSSML
ASeat Tube, Center to Top490520550580
BTop Tube, Effective553562573580
CHead Tube Length9095125155
DSeat Tube Angle74°74°74°74°
EHead Tube Angle72°72°72°72°
FChainstay Length420420420420
GWheelbase1006101610281036
HBottom Bracket Drop58585858
IStandover758775802833
Stem65658090
Handlebar Width580580580580
Crank165165170170
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.2

Size Guide

Rider Height Size
5'2"-5'5" 158cm - 165cm 49cm
5'4"-5'7" 163cm - 170cm 52cm
5'6"-6'0" 168cm - 180cm 55cm
5'11"-6'3" 178cm - 185cm 58cm

*SE’s Size Guide shows suggested sizes. For the most accurate sizing please visit your local authorized SE retailer for a bike fit and a test ride.*

Customer Reviews

×

Click It. Ship It. Rip It!

Add the bike to your cart, choose your local retailer, and check out.
We’ll ship your bike and have it built at an SE dealer at no charge. Ready for pick up within 7-10 business days.
Hop on your new SE bike and get rippin’!

We’ve made getting your SE bike easier than ever. Choose a bike from our website and we’ll send the bike to your participating local SE dealer. Shipping and assembly are free! If the bike you want shows “out of stock,” contact your SE dealer, who may have the bike you want. For more information, read our FAQs.

×



Interview


×
×