My Cart

Close

DRAFT

$269.00
Size Guide

Buy bikes, parts and accessories directly from our website and pick them up from your local retailer. During checkout you will have the option to select a local retailer near you.

Click It, Ship It, Rip It!

About

The track inspired Draft bike is outfitted with a 16T freewheel rear hub and front and rear hand brakes for riders wanting more stopping power. Fender mounts front and back and wide tire clearance make the Draft a perfect all-weather commuter.

Key Features

  • Hi-Ten steel urban single-speed style frame equipped with water bottle and fender mounts for increased carrying capacity.
  • Hi-Ten SE steel straight leg fork with wide tire clearance.

#SEDRAFT

Tag us to be featured on Instagram

Specifications

Sizes49cm, 52cm, 55cm, 58cm
Color(s)Black, Blue, White
FrameHi-Ten Urban Single Speed, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts
ForkHi-Ten SE Straight Leg w/ Fender Mounts
CranksetSE Alloy, 44T Chainring
PedalsResin Platform
ChainKMC HV410A
Wheelset36H Hubs w/ Double-wall Rims, 16T Freewheel
Tires700 x 28c
BrakesetAlloy Caliper Front & Rear
Brake Levers2-Finger Alloy Lever Front & Rear
Headset1-1/8" Threadless
HandlebarSE Riser, 580mm wide
StemSE Alloy, 10 Degree Rise, 25.4mm Clamp
GripsUrban Grips, Closed End
SaddleUrban
SeatpostSE Micro Adjust Alloy, 27.2mm
Weight27.10 lbs / 12.30 kgs
AccessoriesCable Clips

*Specifications subject to change without notice

Geometry

Bike Size49cm52cm55cm58cm
SizeXSSML
ASeat Tube, Center to Top490520550580
BTop Tube, Effective550552563569
CHead Tube Length9095125155
DSeat Tube Angle74°74°74°74°
EHead Tube Angle72°72°72°72°
FChainstay Length404404404404
GWheelbase98898910021009
HBottom Bracket Drop58585858
IStandover766783810839
Stem65658080
Handlebar Width580580580580
Crank165165170170
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.2

Size Guide

Rider Height Size
5'2"-5'5" 158cm - 165cm 49cm
5'4"-5'7" 163cm - 170cm 52cm
5'6"-6'0" 168cm - 180cm 55cm
5'11"-6'3" 178cm - 185cm 58cm

*SE’s Size Guide shows suggested sizes. For the most accurate sizing please visit your local authorized SE retailer for a bike fit and a test ride.*

Customer Reviews

Urban Series
×

Click It. Ship It. Rip It!

Add the bike to your cart, choose your local retailer, and check out.
We’ll ship your bike and have it built at an SE dealer at no charge. Ready for pick up within 7-10 business days.
Hop on your new SE bike and get rippin’!

We’ve made getting your SE bike easier than ever. Choose a bike from our website and we’ll send the bike to your participating local SE dealer. Shipping and assembly are free! If the bike you want shows “out of stock,” contact your SE dealer, who may have the bike you want. For more information, read our FAQs.

×



Interview


×
×